top of page

Schedule

Tuesday

7:00 pm

Evening Worship John Shin Auditorium

8:30 pm

Popcorn social sponsored by Maplewood Academy, donations accepted for worthy student funds

Wednesday

Wednesday

6:45 am

Prayer Warriors Obed Matus Girl’s Dorm Chapel

7:00 am

Breakfast Cafeteria

8:30 am

Breakout Sessions

Jennifer Schwirzer Room 202

Joel Kratzke Room 205

Kyle Tumberg Room 201

9:45 am

Breakout Sessions

Rachel Nelson Room 201

Matthew Lucio Room 202

Mark Martig Room 205

11:00 am

Plenary Session Jennifer Schwirzer

12:00 pm

Lunch Cafeteria

1:30 pm

Breakout Sessions

Mark Martig Room 205

Jim Moon Room 201

Ken Mayberry Room 202

2:45 pm

Breakout Sessions

Karen Lewis Room 202

Alexander Bolotnikov Room 204

Kyle Tumberg Room 201

4:00 pm

Plenary Session Pedro Maldonado Testimonial

5:30 pm

Supper Cafeteria

7:00 pm

Evening Worship John Shin Auditorium

8:30 pm

Ice cream social sponsored by Education department, donations accepted for outdoor school

Thursday

Thursday

6:45 am

Prayer Warriors Obed Matus Girl’s Dorm Chapel

7:00 am

Breakfast Cafeteria

8:30 am

Breakout Sessions

Jennifer Schwirzer Room 202

Joel Kratzke Room 205

Kyle Tumberg Room 201

9:45 am

Breakout Sessions

Rachel Nelson Room 201

Matthew Lucio Room 202

Mark Martig Room 205

11:00 am

Plenary Session Jennifer Schwirzer

12:00 pm

Lunch Cafeteria

1:30 pm

Breakout Sessions

Mark Martig Room 205

Jim Moon Room 201

Ken Mayberry Room 202

2:45 pm

Breakout Sessions

Karen Lewis Room 202

Alexander Bolotnikov Room 204

Kyle Tumberg Room 201 

4:00 pm

Plenary Session Jude Senatus Testimonial

5:30 pm

Supper Cafeteria

7:00 pm

Evening Worship John Shin Auditorium

8:30 pm

Big frank hot dog social sponsored by various members; donations accepted for worthy student fund 

Friday

Friday

6:45 am

Prayer Warriors Obed Matus Girl’s Dorm Chapel

7:00 am

Breakfast Cafeteria

8:30 am

Breakout Sessions

Jennifer Schwirzer Room 202

Joel Kratzke Room 205

Denzil McNeilus Room 201

9:45 am

Breakout Sessions

Rachel Nelson Room 201

Matthew Lucio Room 202

Mark Martig Room 205

11:00 am

Plenary Session Earnestine Finley

12:00 pm

Lunch Cafeteria

1:30 pm

Breakout Sessions

Mark Martig Room 205

Jim Moon Room 201

Ken Mayberry Room 202

2:45 pm

Breakout Sessions

Karen Lewis Room 202

Alexander Bolotnikov Room 204

Denzil McNeilus Room 201 

4:00 pm

Plenary Session Earnestine Finley

5:30 pm

Supper Cafeteria

7:00 pm

Evening Worship Mark Finley Auditorium

Hispanic

Hispanic Schedule

Borja

Borja

9:15 am

Servicio de Canto 

9:25 am

Bienvenida/Oracion

9:30 am

Lectura Biblica

9:35 am

Alabanza I

9:40 am

Alabanza II

9:45 am

Reporte Evangelistico

9:55 am

Alabanza III

10:00 am

Topico I

11:00 am

Alabanza IV

11:05 am

Anuncios

Ariza

Ariza

11:05 am

Servicio de Adoracion

11:10 am

Llamado a la Adoración

11:15 am

Ofrenda/Alabanza V

11:20 am

Jardin de Oracion

11:25 am

Alabanza VI

11:30 am

Sermon: 

12:30 pm

Almuerzo

Jacobo

Jacobo

2:30 pm

Servicio de Canto

2:45 pm

Topico II

3:30 pm

Descubriendo Nuestros Talentos

4:00 pm

Desafio/Oracion

bottom of page